SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Ashiana Housing Ltd.

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Ashiana Housing Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ASHIANA HOUSING & FINANCE (INDIA) LTD (1986)

Headquarters
304, Southern Park, , Saket District Centre, Saket; Delhi; Delhi; 110017
Headquarters
Unit No. 4&5, 3rd Floor,, Plot No. D-2, Saket District Center; Delhi; Delhi; 110017
Branch Office
Village Kuri Bhagtasani,, Pali Road, ; Jodhpur; Rajasthan; 342001
Branch Office
The Business Centre, , Office No. 2, 2nd Floor, Purushottam Plaza, ; Pune; Maharashtra; 411045
Branch Office
3rd Floor, Apex Mall,, Lal Kothi, Tonk Road; Jaipur; Rajasthan; 302015
Branch Office
Ashiana Trade Centre,, Aditya Pur, ; Jamshedpur; Jharkhand; 831013
Branch Office
4th Floor, Ashiana Village Centre, , Ashiana Village, Vasundhara Nagar; Bhiwandi; Maharashtra; 301019
Branch Office
502, The Avenue Shelter,, Sahar Road, Opposite Leela Kempinski Hotel; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400069
Legal Address
5F, Everest,, 46/C, Chowringhee Road, ; Kolkata; West Bengal; 700071
Branch Office
Balaji Krupa Estate,, Old Jyoti Ltd., Halol - Godhra Road; Halol; Gujarat; 389350
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L70109WB1986PLC040864
ISIN CODE : INE365D01013
Financial Auditors: B Chhawchharia & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1986
Total Employees: 127

Tel: 42654265, 22883786

Company Description

Ashiana Housing & Finance (India) Ltd. was incorporated in 1986, by a private Indian party and is mainly into Real estate infrastructure services.
Around July 1992, the company made a public issue. The companys Indian Promoters are Varun Gupt

Key Executives

Abhishek Dalmia Independent Director
Ashok Kumar Mattoo Independent Director
Lalit Kumar Chhawchharia Independent Director
Sonal Mattoo Independent Director
Ankur Gupta Joint Managing Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX