SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Adani Enterprises Ltd.

Main Activities: Coal Mining - Electric Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution - Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Adani Enterprises Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ADANI EXPORTS LIMITED (1993)

Legal Address
Adani House, Nr. Mithakhali Six Roads, Navrangpura; Ahmedabad; Gujarat; 380009
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L51100GJ1993PLC019067
Financial Auditors: Dharmesh Parikh & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1993
Total Employees: 597

Tel: 25555555/ 26565555/ 25555080

Company Description

Adani Enterprises Ltd. (AEL) is the flagship company of The Adani Group. The company engages in mining and trading of Coal in India and is also involved in operating ports as well as power generation & transmission and gas distribution. Founded in 1988, the company has established its registered office in Ahmedabad.

Key Executives

Gautam S Adani Chairman
Anil Ahuja Director
Berjis Desai Director
Ravindra Dholakia Director
S K Tuteja Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX