SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Abhinav Capital Services Ltd.

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Abhinav Capital Services Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ABHINAV HOMES & RESORTS LIMITED (1996)

Legal Address
ATHENA HOUSE, ROW HOUSE NO.4,RAJNIGANDHA, GOKULDHAM, GOREGAON (E.); Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400063
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L65990MH1994PLC083603
ISIN CODE : INE516F01016
Financial Auditors: B Y & Associates (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1994

Tel: +91-022-28425907

Company Description

The company was originally incorporated as Abhinav Finex private Ltd. to carry on the business of financiers, to provide finance for companies, corporate bodies, Firms by way of advance, short term loans etc. in the year 1994 under The Companies Act, 1956. In the year 1995 the company was converted in to a public limited company as Abhinav Finex Limited. In the year 1998 the company registered itself with RBI as a Non-banking financial company (NBFC) to garb the opportunities in the financial markets,
More

Key Executives

Chetan Karia Chairman
Girish Desai Independent Director
Kamlesh Kotak Independent Director
Chetan Karia Compliance Officer
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX