SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

ADF Foods Ltd.

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
ADF Foods Ltd.

Previous name(s)
AMERICAN DRY FRUITS LTD (1990)

Legal Address
83/86, GIDC Industrial Estate., , ; Nadiad; Gujarat; 387001
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L15400GJ1990PLC014265
ISIN CODE : INE982B01019
Financial Auditors: BSR & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1990
Total Employees: 221

Tel: 2551381/ 2551382/

Company Description

ADF Foods Ltd. started as a retail store in 1932, selling Dry fruits and Nuts and eventually became a Food Processing Company. The company sells its products through its brands, Ashoka, Camel, Aeroplane, Khansaama and Truly Indian.

Key Executives

Ramesh H Thakkar Chairman
Ashok H Thakkar Vice Chairman
Jay M Mehta Director
Nipun C Shah Director
Ravinder Kumar Jain Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(cons)
2014 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX