SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

ABC India Ltd.

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
ABC India Ltd.

Previous name(s)
ASSAM BENGAL CARRIERS LTD (1972)

Legal Address
Kedar Road, , ; Gauhati; Bihar; 781001
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L60231AS1972PLC001393
ISIN CODE : INE125D01011
Financial Auditors: Agarwal Kejriwal & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1972
Total Employees: 440

Tel: 25748591/ 25749589/

Company Description

The company is into the business of transportaion of goods by road. They are also in the refrigerated shipping cargo service.
ABC India Ltd has been a pioneer in the field of Logistics since its inception more than 38 years ago when there were hardly any other organized cargo transporters in India.
Today, ABC India Ltd is serving India and the world through a network of more than 150 locations all over the country and associates across the world.
ABC India Ltd has its own Custom House
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX