SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
India
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

ABC Gas International Ltd.

Main Activities: Primary Metal Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
ABC Gas International Ltd.

Previous name(s)
BRASSCO EXTRUSIONS LTD (1980)

Legal Address
1, Mahesh Villa,, B. G. Kher Road, Worli; Mumbai; Maharashtra; 400018
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
IN-CIN: L27100MH1980PLC022118
ISIN CODE : INE036901010
Financial Auditors: Bhuwania & Agrawal Associates (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1980

Tel: 24935508/ 24938697/

Company Description

Brassco Extrusions Ltd. was incorporated on 17 January, 1980 as a private limited company and was converted into a public limited company on 21 January, 1986. A certificate of change of name has been obtained on 30 January, 1986. The main object of t

Key Executives

A S GANERIWAL Director & Member
C P SINGHANIA Director & Member
S SHOREWALA Director & Member
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q3C
(non-cons)
2014 H1
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Tens of Millions) Tens of Millions
Balance Sheet

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in INR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX