SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Ykk Zipper Indonesia Pt

Main Activities: Apparel Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Ykk Zipper Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. YKK Zipper Indonesia
PT. YKK Indonesia Zipper Company Ltd

Headquarters
Jalan R.P Soeroso No.7; Jakarta; Jakarta
Legal Address
Jalan Raya Jakarta Bogor Km.29, Cimanggis; Depok; West Java; 16951
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: January 18, 1972
Total Employees: 1,306

Tel: (62-21) 31931708, (62-21) 8710641

Company Description

PT. Ykk Zipper Indonesia operates in the manufacturing and selling zipper, hook and loop fastener, metal and plastic button, yarn, cord, sewing thread, zipper component, moulding and machinery for zipper. The company was founded in 1972 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Key Executives

Davy Lityo Chairman
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE