SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Umeda Kogyo Indonesia Pt

Main Activities: Semiconductor and Other Electronic Component Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Umeda Kogyo Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Umeda Kogyo Indonesia
PT. Umeda Indonesia

Headquarters
Mm2100 Industrial Town, Blok T 1, Cibitung; Bekasi; West Java; 17520
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: June 12, 1995
Total Employees: 182

Tel: (62-21) 898 0945

Company Description

PT Umeda Kogyo Indonesia is engaged in manufacturing and trading of spare parts and dies for electrical goods. The office and plants of PT Umeda Kogyo Indonesia are located in Bekasi-West Java.

Key Executives

Keiko Umeda Chairman
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE