SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Smelting Pt

Main Activities: Copper, Nickel, Lead, and Zinc Mining

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Smelting Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Smelting Co.
PT. Smelting

Headquarters
Menara Mulia, 17th Floor, Jl. Jend. Gatot Subroto Kav. 9-11; Jakarta; Jakarta; 12930
Legal Address
Smelter & Refinery Plant : Roomo Village Manyar District; Gresik; East Java; 61151
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: October 25, 1995
Total Employees: 1,000

Tel: (62-21) 522 2808 , (62-31) 397 6450

Company Description

PT. Smeting is engaged in copper smelting and refinery. The Company’s main products are Copper Cathode; meanwhile the byproducts are Sulfuric Acid, Copper Slag, Gypsum, and Anode Slime, etc. These products are among other absorbed by electricity sector, automotive sector, electronic sector, petrochemicals sector, etc.

Key Executives

Minoe Hayashi President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE