SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Pt Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Pt Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk

Previous name(s)
PT WAHANA OMETRACO MULTIARTHA (1982)

Legal Address
Mega Glodok Kemayoran Office Tower B,2nd Floor,Jl. Angkasa Kav. B-6; Jakarta; Jakarta; 10610
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ID1000100209
Financial Auditors: Purwantono, Suherman & Surja (2011)
Total Employees: 4,607

Tel: +62-21-2664-6600

Company Description

PT. Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk. (WOMF) operates in consumer financing services, particularly in motorcycle financing. The scope of activities of WOMF comprises financing activities covering the following areas leasing, factoring of accounts receivable, consumer financing, and credit card. WOMF was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2004 under the Main Board. The company was founded in 1982 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Key Executives

DJAJA SURYANTO SUTANDAR President
FENFIRA TEDJA Secretary
GUNTUR C TRIYUDIANTO Board Member
PURWADI INDRA MARTONO Board Member
SIMON TAN KIAN BING Board Member
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in IDR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in IDR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX