SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Panen Lestari Internusa Pt

Main Activities: General Merchandise and Department Stores

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Panen Lestari Internusa Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Sogo Lestari Internusa
PT. Panen Lestari Internusa

Headquarters
Wisma 46 Kota Bni, 45th Floor, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 1 ; Jakarta; Jakarta; 10220
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: April 15, 1989
Total Employees: 2,900

Tel: (62-21) 5799 3455 / 75

Company Description

PT Panen Lestari Internusa is engaged in retail management business. PT Panen Lestari Internusa operates retail outlet named “SOGO”. There two concepts of retails introduced by the company, namely department store which they call “SOGO” and supermarket which they call “SOGO FOOD HALL”. The company also has another 8 dependent outlets (means, the outlet that they owned without the cooperation with PT. BHL). These 8 outlets can be found in primary malls, such as Mall Kepala Gading – North
More

Key Executives

Mien Sugandhi Chairman
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE