SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Maspion Pt

Main Activities: Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Maspion Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Maspioneer
PT. Maspion

Headquarters
Jl. Kembang Jepun No. 38-40; Surabaya; East Java; 60162
Legal Address
Maspion Unit I : Sawotratap Village , Waru; Sidoarjo; East Java; 61254
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: February 10, 1971
Total Employees: 13,000

Tel: (62-31) 3531445, 3541040, 3530333, (62-31) 8531531, 8532994

Company Description

PT. Maspion operates in the production of equipment needs of households made ​​of metal, plastic, PVC pipe and electrical goods. Since 2002, the Company has business activities in the field of property by renting office space and shops. The Company began commercial operations in 1971. The Company's products are marketed in domestic and overseas including Europe, America, Asia and the Middle East.

Key Executives

Alim Markus President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE