SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Lion Wings Pt

Main Activities: Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Lion Wings Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Cipta Segar Harum
PT. Lionindo Jaya
PT. Lion Wings

Headquarters
Jl. Inspeksi Cakung Drain Timur No. 1; Jakarta; Jakarta; 13910
Legal Address
Pulogadung Industrial Estate, Jl. Rawa Girang No. 4; Jakarta; Jakarta; 13920
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: April 20, 1981
Total Employees: 1,600

Tel: (62-21) 46826566, (62-21) 4603938

Company Description

PT. Lion Wings operates in manufacturing and selling of cosmetic products, household cleaner products, dental health products and plastic packaging. The company was founded in 1981 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. The company operates as a subsidiary of Lion Corporation Japan and Wings Corporation Indonesia.

Key Executives

Finney Henry Katuari President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE