SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Infomedia Nusantara Pt

Main Activities: Newspaper, Periodical, Book, and Directory Publishers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Infomedia Nusantara Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Elnusa Yellow Pages
PT. Infomedia Nusantara

Headquarters
Jalan Kebagusan Raya No.36, Pasar Minggu; Jakarta; Jakarta; 12550
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: June 20, 1984
Total Employees: 652

Tel: (62-21) 7856868

Company Description

PT. Infomedia Nusantara operates in publishing, printing and advertising. The head office is located in Jakarta. Currently, the Company has 8 Services Office, 10 Office Services Directory, and Contact Center. Service offices, among others located in Surabaya, Bandung, Medan and Semarang. Companies engaged in information services in the form of Book Telephone Directory (CPM), a special Directory and Community Media (DKMK), electronic media and contact center as well as content.

Key Executives

Agina Siti Fatimah President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE