SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Frisian Flag Indonesia Pt

Main Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Frisian Flag Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Friesche Vlag Indonesia
PT. Frisian Flag Indonesia

Headquarters
Jl. Raya Bogor Km. 5, Pasar Rebo, Ciracas; Jakarta; Jakarta; 13760
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: October 18, 1968
Total Employees: 1,582

Tel: (62-21) 8400611

Company Description

PT. Frisian Flag Indonesia is engaged in processing, manufacturing & distribution of milk, milk related products & baby foods. The company produces different types of milk as well as its related products, such as condensed milk, UHT milk, milk powder, cereal, baby foods, ice cream mixes. Their milk/dairy products are packaged in various packaging’s and sizes. Among others are paper pack, plastic bottle and cans. Marketed with trade brand Bendera, those products are mainly supplied to domestic market,
More

Key Executives

C.H.M. Ruijgrok President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE