SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Essar Indonesia Pt

Main Activities: Steel Product Manufacturing from Purchased Steel

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Essar Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s)
PT Essar Dhananjaya
PT Essar Indonesia

Headquarters
Bekasi Fajar Industrial Estate, Industri 3 Area Kav. B1, Cibitung; Bekasi; West Java; 17520
Legal Address
Bekasi Fajar Industrial Estate, Industri 3 Area Kav. B1, Cibitung; Bekasi; West Java; 17520
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: September 8, 1993
Total Employees: 350

Tel: (62-21) 898 0152, (62-21) 898 0152

Company Description

PT Essar Indonesia is engaged in steel industry. The Company’s office and factory are located in industrial site of Bekasi. PT Essar Indonesia’s products are classified into 3 categories, namely Soft Products, Hard Products, and Galvanized Products.PT Essar Indonesia has opened a steel outlet called ‘Steel Hypermart’, which is aimed at expanding the marketing coverage to cover all market segments, particularly in the domestic market. The Company has also opened 3 outlets of steel Hypermart,
More

Key Executives

Kunj Bihari Trivedi President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE