SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Dipo Star Finance Pt

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Dipo Star Finance Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Dipo Star Leasing
PT. Dipo Star Finance

Headquarters
Jl. Letnan Jenderal S. Parman ; Jakarta; Jakarta; 10270
Branch Office
Sentral Senayan II, 3rd Floor, Jl. Asia Afrika No. 8; Jakarta; Jakarta; 10270
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: November 2, 1983
Total Employees: 500

Tel: (62-21) 57954100, 57974567, (6221) 57954100

Company Description

PT Dipo Star Finance bergerak di leasing, consumer finance and factoring business. Established on November 1983 under PT Dipo Star Leasing and start commercially on May 1984. The company become a joint venture company afger joining with Mitsubishi Corporation – Jepang on 1992. Head office is located in Jakarta and has 24 branches in many major cities of Indonesia. The Company provides automotive credit leasing facilities for individuals and commercial sector, including credit leasings for small
More

Key Executives

Takeshi Suzuki President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE