SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Cognis Indonesia Pt

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Cognis Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Henkel Indonesia
PT. Cognis Indonesia

Headquarters
Jl. Raya Jakarta Bogor Km. 31.2, Cimanggis ; Depok; West Java; 16953
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: October 19, 1975
Total Employees: 200

Tel: (62-21) 871 1096

Company Description

PT Cognis Indonesia is engaged in chemicals industry. Office and factory of the company are located in a commercial area in West Java. the Company produces numerous chemical products, such as Care Chemicals, Oleo Chemicals, Nutrition Chemicals, Coating Chemicals, Polymerization Chemicals, etc. These products are, among other, absorbed by plastic industry, textile industry, paint and ink industry, oleochemicals industry, cosmetic industry, etc. Operationally, they are supported by some 200 employees
More

Key Executives

Jimmy Lauw President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE