SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Coca Cola Bottling Indonesia Pt

Main Activities: Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Coca Cola Bottling Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Coca Cola Kendli Sodo
PT. Coca - Cola Amatil Indonesia
PT. Coca Cola Bottling Indonesia

Headquarters
Jln. Teuku Umar Km. 46 Rt. 008/ Rw. 013, Desa Sakadanu - Kec. Cikarang Barat; Bekasi; West Java; 17520
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: December 14, 1992
Total Employees: 10,000

Tel: (62-21) 88322222

Company Description

PT. Coca Cola Bottling Indonesia operates in the beverage industry. The company produces soft drink under license from the Coca Cola Amatil Limited. The products are: coca cola, fanta, sprite and fresh tea. Their products are distributed to more than 450,000 outlets via more than 120 distribution centers. The Company owns 8 factories in Indonesia, with 31 production lines, and 75% utilization rate. The Company’s products are distributed by its subsidiary, PT. Coca Cola Distribution, which has depots
More

Key Executives

Peter Kelly President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE