SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Bussan Auto Finance Pt

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Bussan Auto Finance Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Pembiayaan Getraco Indonesia

Headquarters
Menara Mulia Building 18 And 19 Floor, Jl. Gatot Subroto Kav. 9-11, South Jakarta.; South Jakarta; Jakarta; 12930
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2012)
Incorporation Date: July 18, 1995
Total Employees: 13

Tel: (62-21) 29396000

Company Description

PT. Bussan Auto Finance operates in financing activities; covering leasing, consumer financing, factoring and credit card activities with concentration on Yamaha motorcycle. The company was founded in 1995 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. The company operates as a subsidiary of Mitsui & Co., Ltd.; a trading company based in Tokyo, Japan.

Key Executives

Mr. Ken Nagai President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2011 Y
(non-cons)
2010 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Millions Millions
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in IDR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in IDR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX