SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Blue Gas Indonesia Pt

Main Activities: Natural Gas Distribution

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Blue Gas Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Camping Gas Indonesia
PT. Blue Gas Indonesia

Headquarters
Gedung Tigaraksa, Jl. Raya Pulo Gebang Km. 3, Cakung; Jakarta; Jakarta; 13950
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: October 17, 1990
Total Employees: 350

Tel: (62-21) 4870 2034, 4870 2314

Company Description

PT Blue Gas Indonesia is engaged in gas distribution. The Company's core business is in the gas refilling. The Company's head office is located in a commercial site of Jakarta. To support its operation, The Company owns 25 brach offices and 5,000 agents spreading in Java Island and Palembang, South Sumatera Province.

Key Executives

Shinta Widjaja Kamdani President Commissioner
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE