SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Bank Syariah Mandiri

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Bank Syariah Mandiri

Previous name(s)
PT Bank Syariah Mandiri Sakinah (1999)
PT Bank Susila Bakti (1997)

Headquarters
Wisma Mandiri I, Jl. MH Thamrin No. 5; Jakarta; Jakarta; 10340
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Purwantono, Suherman & Surja (2012)
Incorporation Date: July 31, 1999
Total Employees: 16,544

Tel: (62-21) 2300 509, 3983 9000, 5299 7755

Company Description

PT Bank Syariah Mandiri (BSM) is a merge of Bank Dagang Negara, Bank Bumi Daya, Bank Exim, and Bapindo on July 31, 1999. Further to the merger, the Sharia Banking Development Team prepared the system and infrastructure to change conventional banking activities to a bank running on the basis of sharia principles
under the name PT Bank Syariah Mandiri just as legalized with the Notarial Act of Sutjipto, SH, No. 23 dated September 8, 1999. "Banking Efficiency Award 2010", "Annual Report Award 2009",
More

Key Executives

Yuslam Fauzi President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE