SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Bakrie Pipe Industries Pt

Main Activities: Steel Product Manufacturing from Purchased Steel

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Bakrie Pipe Industries Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Bakrie & Brother Pipe Industry
P.T. Bakrie Pipe Industries

Headquarters
Jalan Raya Bekasi Km. 27, Pondok Ungu, Bekasi, West Java; Bekasi; West Java; 17131
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: October 10, 1979
Total Employees: 506

Tel: (62-21) 8871135

Company Description

PT Bakrie Pipe Industries is engaged in manufacturing industrial steel pipes. The company is one of the subsidiary of PT. Bakrie & Brothers, Tbk

Key Executives

Gafur Sulistyo Umar President Commissioner
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE