SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Aventis Pharma Pt

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Aventis Pharma Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Hoechs Pharmaceuticals Indonesia
PT. Hoechst Pharma Indonesia
PT. Hoechst Marion Roussel Indonesia
PT. Aventis Pharma

Headquarters
Jl. Jend. A. Yani, Pulomas; Jakarta; Jakarta; 13210
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: October 27, 1969
Total Employees: 561

Tel: (62-21) 489 2208, 489 5608

Company Description

PT Aventis Pharma's main line of business is the production and sale of pharmaceutical products with its plant and office located in Jakarta, Indonesia. .

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE