SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Aspex Kumbong Pt

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Aspex Kumbong Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Aspek Paper
PT. Aspex Kumbong

Headquarters
Wisma Korindo, 11th Floor, Jl. MT. Haryono Kav. 62; Jakarta; Jakarta; 12780
Legal Address
Paper Factory: Jl. Raya Narogong Km. Desa Dayeuh, Cileungsi,; Bogor; West Java; 16969
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: December 31, 1983
Total Employees: 2,600

Tel: (62-21) 797 5959, 797 6402 / 03, (62-21) 823 0681

Company Description

PT Aspex Kumbong is engaged in paper & container manufacture. The company’s container products are generally absorbed by the local market, particularly by bus and truck industry. Core business of PT Aspex Kumbong is paper industry, particularly newspaper paper industry. The Company supported by 2 factories located each in Bogor and Tangerang.

Key Executives

Seung Eun Ho Chairman
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE