SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Amerta Indah Otsuka Pt

Main Activities: Starch and Vegetable Fats and Oils Manufacturing - Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Amerta Indah Otsuka Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Amerta Indah Otsuka
PT. Kapal Indah Otsuka

Headquarters
7th Floor, Wisma Pondok Indah Room 701-702, Jl. Sultan Iskandar Muda Kav . V - Ta; Jakarta; Jakarta; 12310
Legal Address
Jl. Siliwangi Km.28, Kp. Sindang Resmi Rt.07/09, Ds. Kutajaya - Kec. Curug; Sukabumi; West Java
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: February 3, 1997
Total Employees: 500

Tel: (62-21) 7697475, (62-266) 733700

Company Description

The Company's products are marketed under "Pocari Sweat" and "Soyjoy" brand names. Soyjoy is a new food product, which was launched on September 15, 2007 and imported from Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., LTd., Japan. Its isotonic product called POCARI SWEAT and healthy bar snack food is SOYJOY. SOYJOY is product consists of four tastes, namely Apple, Mango, Coconut, etc. The Head office is located in Jakarta and factory is located in Sukabumi

Key Executives

Amir Basir Chairman
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE