SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Indonesia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Agro Indomas Pt

Main Activities: Oil Palm Tree Farming

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Agro Indomas Pt

Previous name(s)
PT. Boh Indah Permai
PT. Bohindomas Permai
PT. Agro Indomas

Headquarters
Surya Building, 7th Floor, Jl. MH. Thamrin Kav. 9; Central Jakarta; Jakarta; 10350
Legal Address
Jalan P Antasari II, No 26 PO Box 233, Sampit; Sampit; Central Kalimantan
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: June 26, 1987
Total Employees: 2,600

Tel: (62-21) 390 2250, (0542) 593 560 - 62

Company Description

PT Agro Indomas is engaged in oil palm plantation and production of crude palm oil and kernel in Sampit, Central Kalimantan. The company currently owns 15,971 hectares of which 12,521 hectares are planted. The company has also developed a processing plant for crude palm oil with a throughput of 90 MT per hour.

Key Executives

Chandima Gunawerdana President Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE