SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Hungary
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarorszag Zrt.

Main Activities: Natural Gas Distribution

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarorszag Zrt.

Previous name(s)
Egaz-Degaz Gazszolgaltato Zrt. (2010)
Del-Alfoldi Gazszolgaltato Rt. (DEGAZ) (2006)

Headquarters
Pulcz u. 44.; Szeged; Csongrad; 6724
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Tax ID: 13799047206
TORZSSZAM: 13799047
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young Könyvvizsgáló Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (2012)
Total Employees: 323

Tel: +36 62 569-600; +36 23 502-400

Company Description

GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország Zrt. is founded on December 29th 2006 as the successor company of Égáz-Dégáz Zrt., and in 2009 the company received its current name. The company offers the following services to its clients: gas supply, trade and distribution, electricity production and trade.

Key Executives

Eeckelers Patrick Executive Officer
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in HUF.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in HUF.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX