SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Hong Kong
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Wai Chun Group Holdings Limited (伟俊集团控股有限公司)

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design and Related Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Wai Chun Group Holdings Limited (伟俊集团控股有限公司)

Previous name(s)
Wai Chun Group Limited (2008)
Plus Holdings Limited (2008)

Headquarters
13th Floor, Admiralty Centre, Tower II, 18 Harcourt Road, Hong Kong; Hong Kong; Hong Kong
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : BMG7137E1030
Financial Auditors: HLM CPA Limited (2013)
Incorporation Date: August 20, 1996
Total Employees: 125

Tel: (852) 3102-9989

Company Description

Principally engaged in sales and services provision of integration services of computer and communication systems; design, consultation and production of information system software and management training services; sale of communication systems equipment for intelligent buildings and provision of installation services.

Key Executives

Lam Ching Kui Chairman and Executive Director
To Yan Ming, Edmond Independent Non-Exec Director
Shaw Lut, Leonardo Independent Non-Exec Director
Ko Ming Tung Edward Independent Non-Exec Director
Tong Chi Cheong Secretary
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 H1
(cons)
Audited Audited
Unit 1 1
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in HKD.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in HKD.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX