SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Ecuador
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Interoceanica C.A. Seguros y Reaseguros

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Interoceanica C.A. Seguros y Reaseguros

Previous name(s)
Yaguarcocha (1992)

Headquarters
Av. Amazonas N35-17 Y Juan P. Sáenz. Edif. Xerox, Piso 5; Quito; Pichincha
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 1090083631001
Incorporation Date: August 5, 1987

Tel: +593-2-2251400

Company Description

Interoceanica C.A. Seguros y Reaseguros began operations in the city of Ibarra on August 5th, 1987, under the name of Yaguarcocha. The company's corporate purpose is the provision of assurance services for individuals and businesses through products such as auto insurance, casualty insurance, property insurance and health care, among others.

Key Executives

Vicky de Rivadeneira General Manager
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE