SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Ecuador
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Construmercado S.A.

Main Activities: Lumber and Other Construction Materials Merchant Wholesalers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Construmercado S.A.

Previous name(s)
Distribuidora Rocafuerte Disensa S.A. (2008)

Headquarters
Barcelona Ave. and Jose Rodriguez Bonin int., "El Caiman" building; Guayaquil; Guayas
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 0990347476001
Incorporation Date: May 12, 1978

Tel: +593-4-3709000

Company Description

Construmercado S.A. is a subsidiary and an official importer and exporter of Holcim products in Ecuador, which include, among others, machinery, equipment and tools. Currently, the company is the most important distributor of construction materials in the country. It was founded back in 1978.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE