SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Ecuador
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

CNT EP

Main Activities: Telecommunications - Management of Companies and Enterprises

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Corporacion Nacional de Telecomunicaciones

Previous name(s)
Pacifictel S.A.

Headquarters
Avda. Veintimilla No. 1149 y Amazonas, Edificio Estudio Z; Quito; Pichincha
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 1768152560001
Incorporation Date: October 30, 2008

Tel: +593-2-2977100

Company Description

CorporaciĆ³n Nacional de Telecomunicaciones CNT EP is a public telecommunications company in Ecuador which offers services for: local, regional and international land-line telephones, Internet Access (Dial-UP, DSL, mobile), satellite television and mobile phones in Ecuador.
The corporation was founded on 30th October, 2008 as a result of a merger between the companies Andinatel S.A. and Pacifictel S.A. On 14th February 2010 CNT S.A. was converted in a public company and was renamed to CorporaciĆ³n
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE