SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Ecuador
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Banco Promerica S.A.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Banco Promerica S.A.

Previous name(s)
Banco MM Jaramillo Arteaga (2009)

Headquarters
Av. Amazonas No. 1429 y Colón esq.; Quito; Pichincha
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 1790477142001
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2009)
Incorporation Date: March 14, 1985

Tel: +593-2-2504030

Company Description

On August 1st, 2001, the entity became a bank and changed its name to Banco MM Jaramillo Arteaga. Since then, they offer products and banking services. On February 9th, 2009 it changed its name to Bank Promerica.

Key Executives

Ricardo Cuesta Delgado Executive Presidente
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(non-cons)
2013 M09C
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in USD.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in USD.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX