SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Colombia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

PENSIONES Y CESANTIAS SANTANDER

Main Activities: Pension Funds

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones y Cesantias Santander S.A.

Previous name(s)
Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones y Cesantías Santander S.A. (2007)

Headquarters
Cra 7 99-53; Bogota D.C; Bogota D.C
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (NIT): 800148959
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2009)
Incorporation Date: June 30, 2010

Tel: +57-1-3363177

Company Description

Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones y Cesantía Santander S.A. was constituted on December 5th, 1991. On November 30th, 2007 ING Groep N.V Group acquired it. And in 2008 it changed its name to ING. Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones y Cesantía S.A. It is dedicated to the management of obligatory pensions funds, voluntary pensions funds and severance pay.

Key Executives

Legal Representative
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 M11C
(non-cons)
2012 M10C
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in COP.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in COP.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX