SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Chile
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Telefonica Chile S.A.

Main Activities: Telecommunications

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Telefonica Chile (Compania de Telecomunicaciones de Chile S.a.)

Previous name(s)
Compania de Telecomunicaciones de Chile S.A. (2004)

Headquarters
Blvd. Providencia 111; Santiago; Metropolitana; 7500775
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUT): 906350009
Fiscal ID (ISIN CODE ): CLP3058U1272
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2011)
Incorporation Date: May 7, 1982

Tel: +56 2 26912020

Company Description

Anteriormente conocida como CTC Chile, la compañía es ahora parte de Telefónica Que es Una de las Mayores Compañías de Telecomunicaciones del Mundo capitalización bursátil Por. Su ACTIVIDAD sí Centra fundamentalmente en los Negocios de Telefonía Fija y Telefonía Móvil, con la banda ancha de Como Herramienta Para El Desarrollo clave de ambones Negocios.

Key Executives

Claudio Munoz Zuniga President
Claudio Munoz Zuniga General Manager
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in CLP.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in CLP.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX