SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Chile
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Mapfre Compania de Seguros Generales de Chile S.A.

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Mapfre Compania de Seguros Generales de Chile S.A.

Previous name(s)
Compañía de Seguros Generales EuroAmerica S.A. (2000)

Headquarters
Isidora Goyenechea 3520 Floor 16; Santiago; Metropolitana; 7550071
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUT): 965082107
Incorporation Date: August 8, 1986
Total Employees: 270

Tel: +56 2 2694 7000

Company Description

Chilean insurer related to the spanish Mapfre. MAPFRE Seguros Generales is focused on insurance product sales and services to individual and business clients.

Key Executives

Rodrigo Campero General Manager
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(non-cons)
2013 Q3C
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in CLP.
Income Statement

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in CLP.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX