SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Chile
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Banco Santander - Chile S.A.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Banco Santander - Chile S.A.

Previous name(s)
Banco Santander Santiago (2005)
Banco de Santiago (2002)

Headquarters
Bandera 140; Santiago; Metropolitana; 8340455
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUT): 97036000K
Fiscal ID (ISIN CODE ): CLP1506A1070
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2011)
Incorporation Date:
Total Employees: 7,380

Tel: +56 2 3202000

Company Description

Banco Santander - Chile is a Santiago based company, and with more than 7380 workers. Its engage in the financial area, providing intermediation services and related. In Chile, Santander is the largest bank in terms of loans and deposits. It has 397 offices and a network of 1,588 ATMs, the largest over the whole country.
Worldwide, Santander is the 1st. Bank euro zone by market capitalization and seventh in the world by profit. Founded in 1857, with € 833.873 million in assets, € 1,000,996
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 M09C
(cons)
2013 M06C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Millions Millions
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in CLP.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in CLP.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX