SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Brazil
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Scopus Tecnologia Ltda.

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design and Related Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Scopus Tecnologia Ltda.

Previous name(s)
Scopus Tecnologia S.A.

Headquarters
Avenida Mutinga, 4105 - Pirituba; Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; 05110-000
Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CNPJ): 47379565/0001-95
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2013)
Incorporation Date: October 27, 1975
Total Employees: 3,390

Tel: +55 11 3909 3400

Company Description

Scopus Tecnologia comes to current market needs in Information Technology, acting from the support in hardware and software to manage the entire IT infrastructure. It was founded in 1975 by students from the Polytechnic School of Sao Paulo, passing through the years from the development of video terminals to the management of data and IT solutions.

Key Executives

Mauricio Minas CEO
Pedro Margato Chief Administrative Officer
Marcelo Frontini Director
Mauro Cremm Director
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE