SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Brazil
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Mapfre Vera Cruz Vida e Previdencia

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Mapfre Vera Cruz Vida e Previdencia S.A.

Previous name(s)
Vera Cruz Vida PrevidĂȘncia S.A.

Headquarters
Avenida das Nacoes Unidas, 11711 - Brooklin Novo; Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; 04578-000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CNPJ): 54484753/0001-49
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2013)
Incorporation Date: May 29, 1985
Total Employees: 273

Tel: +55 11 5112-7832

Company Description

Company headquartered in Sao Paulo, Mapfre Vera Cruz Vida e PrevidEncia S.A. operates in the insurance and related activities. The company offers various types of insurance for physical and juridical persons such as: Life, Pension, accident, auto insurance and residential.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 M11C
(non-cons)
2013 M10C
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit 1 1
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BRL.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BRL.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX