SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Brazil
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Itapemirim Cargas

Main Activities: Truck Transportation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Transportadora Itapemirim S.A.

Previous name(s)
Pensatur Penedo S.A. Turismo Transportes Ind e Com (1984)

Headquarters
Rodovia Pres Dutra S/n Km, 217 - Cumbica; Guarulhos; Sao Paulo; 07180-903
Legal Address
Avenida Monteiro Lobato, 4492 - Cid Jardim Cumbica; Guarulhos; Sao Paulo; 07180-000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CNPJ): 33271511/0001-05
Incorporation Date: December 28, 1957
Total Employees: 3,179

Tel: +55 28 2175-4646, +55 11 2146-8682

Company Description

Headquartered in Guarulhos - SP, Transportadora Itapemirim was opened in 1968. The company operates in road freight transport. It also operates in other business segments such as mining, agriculture, restaurants, hotels, tourism, car dealerships, insurance, among other sectors.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE