SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Brazil
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Hospital Professor Edmundo Vasconcelos

Main Activities: Hospitals

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Fundacao Instituto de Molestia do Aparelho Digestivo e Nutricao

Previous name(s)
Fund Inst Moléstias Ap Dig Nutrição

Headquarters
Rua Borges Lagoa, 1.450; Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; 04038-905
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CNPJ): 61062212/0001-98
Financial Auditors: Nao Auditado (2013)
Incorporation Date: June 9, 1967

Tel: +55 11 5084-0827

Company Description

Edmundo Vasconcelos Hospital Complex is one of the largest and most important medical and hospital complex in the country with professional, technology and infrastructure focused on excellent service to their customers. More than 25 thousand square meters where it operates inpatient services, consultations medical specialty and emergency room, modern operating room and complete structure of diagnostic medicine.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BRL.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BRL.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX