SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Brazil
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Cooperativa Agraria Agroindustrial

Main Activities: Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Cooperativa Agraria Agroindustrial

Previous name(s)
Coop Agrária Mista Entre Rios Ltda

Headquarters
Avenida Helvethia, Quadra 32 , Colonia Vitória - Distrito de Entre Rios; Guarapuava; Parana; 85139-400
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CNPJ): 77890846/0001-79
Incorporation Date: December 29, 1966
Total Employees: 984

Tel: +55 42 3625 8000

Company Description

Company headquarted in Paraná, began operations in 1966. Agraria is an agribusiness cooperative. The main agricultural products are soybeans, corn, wheat, barley, oats and pigs. The Cooperative has malt, flour mill, feed mill and factory degummed soybean oil and soybean meal.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE