SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Brazil
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Cia. de Saneamento do Parana - Sanepar

Main Activities: Water, Sewage and Other Systems

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Cia. de Saneamento do Parana - Sanepar

Previous name(s)
Cia. de Água e Esgoto do Paraná - Agepar

Headquarters
Rua Engenheiros Reboucas, 1376 - Reboucas; Curitiba; Parana; 80215-900
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CNPJ): 76484013/0001-45
Fiscal ID (ISIN CODE ): BRSAPRACNOR9
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2014)
Incorporation Date: January 23, 1963
Total Employees: 6,820

Tel: +55 41 3330-3024, +55 41 3330-3043

Company Description

Sanepar is the company of sanitation of the State of Paraná, providing services of water supply treated in 344 cities and 275 districts or localities. It takes care of 8,5 million people with water treated.

Key Executives

Christian Gulin Crivellaro Member of Board of Directors
Ezequias Moreira Rodrigues Member of Board of Directors
Fabiano Saporiti Campelo Member of Board of Directors
Francisco Jose Azevedo Freire Member of Board of Directors
Hamilton Aparecido Gimenes Member of Board of Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(non-cons)
2013 Q3C
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BRL.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BRL.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX