SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Brazil
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Br Properties S.A.

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Br Properties S.A.

Previous name(s)
Itarema ParticipaƧƵes S.A.

Headquarters
Av. das Nacoes Unidas, 12495, 18 Andar, Escritorio 181 - Torre a - Brooklin; Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; 04578-000
Investor Relations
Avenida das Nacoes Unidas, N 12.495 - Torre a - 18 Andar - Brooklin Novo; Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; 04578-000
Investor Relations
Avenida das Nacoes Unidas, 12495, 18 Andar - Escritorio 181 - Brooklin Novo; Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; 04578-000
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CNPJ): 06977751/0001-49
Fiscal ID (ISIN CODE ): BRBRPRACNOR9
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2014)
Incorporation Date: May 26, 2004
Total Employees: 42

Tel: +55 11 3201-1000, +55 11 3201-1000, +55 11 3201-1000

Company Description

BR Properties was created in 2004, by a spin-off of Cabinda Participacoes S/A, and has as a social objective the participation in other partnerships, as a partner or share holder or in consortiums, in the country or abroad. The company is engaged in acquisitions and participation in other partnerships. In this area, a large number of investors has concentrated their attention on the analysis and acquisition of shares in open companies, in order to influence on their business.

Key Executives

Andre Santos Esteves Chairman of the Board of Directors
Jose Flavio Ferreira Ramos Vice Chairman Board of Directors
Antonio Carlos Borges Camanho Member of Board of Directors
Antonio Carlos Canto Porto Filho Member of Board of Directors
Carlos Daniel Rizzo da Fonseca Member of Board of Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q1
(cons)
2013 Y
(cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BRL.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BRL.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX