SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Brazil
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Agroeste Sementes

Main Activities: Crop Production

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Agroeste Sementes S.A.

Previous name(s)
Agropecuária Oeste Ltda Agroeste

Headquarters
Rua Antonio Vaccaro, 130 - Joao Wincler; Xanxere; Santa Catarina; 89820-000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CNPJ): 82831504/0001-18
Incorporation Date: September 16, 1971
Total Employees: 570

Tel: +55 49 3433-2089/0800490011

Company Description

Agropecuaria Oeste (Agroeste) was opened in 1971. The company operates in cereal crops. Agroeste invests in research and genetic development of maize hybrids, with research centers in Xanxerê / SC and Campo Verde / MT. In September 2007 Agroeste Sementes S.A. is acquired by Monsanto now controls 100% of the share capital of the company.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE