SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Bolivia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

YPFB Transporte S.A.

Main Activities: Pipeline Transportation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
YPFB Transporte S.A.

Previous name(s)
Transredes-Transporte de Hidrocarburos S.A. (2009)

Headquarters
Arce Blvd., corner with Rosendo Gutierrez; La Paz; La Paz
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (NIT): 1015481021
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2011)
Incorporation Date: November 27, 1996

Tel: +591-2-244-3322 / 356-6000

Company Description

YPFB Transporte S.A. is a subsidiary of YPFB Corporation. It is primarily engaged in pipeline transportation of hydrocarbons from the extraction plants to the processing ones as well as to the export hubs. The company is owner and operator of the largest pipeline network of Bolivia. Initially, it was constituted in 1997 as Transredes S.A. and was nationalized in May of 2006.

Key Executives

Vincenti Vargas Luis Fernando President of the Board Directors
Vincenti Vargas Luis Fernando President of the Board Directors
Lopez Suarez Florencio Vladimir Vice President of the Board Directors
Gonzales Pelaez Roberto Director
Inchauste Sandoval Cristian Manuel Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(non-cons)
2013 Q1
(cons)
Non-Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BOB.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BOB.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX