SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Bulgaria
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Energo-Pro Grid AD (Енерго-Про Мрежи АД)

Main Activities: Electric Power Transmission, Control, and Distribution

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Energo-Pro Grid AD (Енерго-Про Мрежи АД)

Previous name(s)
E.ON Bulgaria Grid (2012)
Elektrorazpredelenie Gorna Oryahovitsa (2006)

Headquarters
258 Vladislav Varnenchik Blvd.; Varna; Varna; 9000
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
BG VAT Identification Code: BG104518621
BULSTAT: 104518621
ISIN CODE : BG1100026118
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 2000
Total Employees: 1,437

Tel: (+359 52) 660 880, 0700 161 61

Company Description

Elektrorazpredelenie Gorna Oryahovitsa (Electricity Distribution Company-Gorna Oryahovitsa) was established in 2000 after retail sales of electricity were spun off the country's power export monopoly National Electric Company (NEC).
Its core business consists of the ownership and operation of power generation facilities and the transmission, distribution and sale of electric power in the regions of Veliko Tarnovo, Russe, Gabrovo, Razgrad and Silistra.
In September 2004, German utility E.ON
More

Key Executives

Martin Petrov Mirchev Executive Director and Member of the Management Board
Pavel Vanya Executive Director and Member of the Management Board
Petr Tesarzh Executive Director and Member of the Management Board
Boyan Mihaylov Kyrshakov Member of the Supervisory Board
Zdenek Veseli Member of the Supervisory Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(non-cons)
2013 Q2C
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BGN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in BGN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX