SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Argentina
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Bbva Consolidar Seguros S.A.

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance

Secondary Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Bbva Consolidar Seguros S.A.

Previous name(s)
BBVA Seguros S.A. (2001)

Headquarters
San Martin 344 Floor 3; Ciudad de Buenos Aires; Capital Federal; C1099AAB
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CUIT): 30500064230
Incorporation Date: July 29, 1964

Tel: +54 11 4348 1200

Company Description

Consolidar was founded in 1964 and is dedicated to providing all tipom insurance such as life insurance, home insurance and comprehensive insurance.

Key Executives

Alvaro Fernandez Gonzalo Substitute Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in ARS.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in ARS.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX