SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Argentina
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Banco Macro S.A.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Banco Macro S.A.

Previous name(s)
Banco Macro Bansud S.A. (2006)
Banco Macro S.A. (2002)

Headquarters
Sarmiento 447; Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (CUIT): 30500010084
Fiscal ID (ISIN CODE ): ARBANS010010
Financial Auditors: Pistrelli, Henry Martin y Asociados S.R.L (2013)
Incorporation Date: September 4, 1978
Total Employees: 7,306

Tel: +54-11-4348-6887

Company Description

Banco Macro Bansud S.A is a banking company that offers services to low and medium income individual clients, as well as to corporate clients. It was officially constituted in 1978. Banco Macro’s shares are traded on the Buenos Aires Stock Exchange market (BCBA) since 1994 and also on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) since 2006.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q2C
(cons)
2013 Q1
(cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in ARS.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in ARS.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX